G-Dragon – Today Lyrics (English Translation)

9/15/2012


I’m doing it today too, talking like nothing’s happened
Saying that i have no girlfriend
And turning off my phone secretly.
I want you to console me tonight
Don’t ask me anything more
Let’s keep it secret so that she can never hear anything
Yeah, 1st moment when i saw you, (no more)
I couldn’t see anything else
I assumed that i didn’t have my girl
What possessed me, i know i shouldn’t do this
I know it’s an affair
Is this enjoy? What did you say
Well it seemed just like that.
So today, i don’t care
Cuz we wild we rolling stones
Today i’m free like a wind
I’m rocking my life away
I’m again giving my heart today saying that i’m lonely
I hate being alone, leave you a lingering imagery and lean on you
Breaking up w/ my lover and saying that my new girl is you
My girl who are waiting for me, is she falling a sleep?
At dawn, sky is dark outside
Let us take a rest here, of one night.
Lapapapampam though i cannot escape cos i fell too deep
I’ll go back to her tomorrow
So today, i don’t care
Cuz we wild we rolling stones
Today i’m free like a wind
I’m rocking my life away
Yea hey baby i got something to tell you. You know.
I know i’ve gone too much
At first, well it was mild
Later i enjoyed it
It was damn awesome but it’s futile.
She acted like it was unfair
After realizing, it was so cold, a lot
I made excuses, i was inarticulate.
My words, i hesitaed
Honestly, how can i say that?
Well, it’s not enough for me with only you
That’s how am i gonna say that?
Room in my heart today is a reception room
It’s for free to guest.
So today, i don’t care
Cuz we wild we rolling stones
Today i’m free like a wind
I’m rocking my life away

0 komentar:

Poskan Komentar

 
KIM T RENDY © 2013 | KPOP Lyrics and KPOP Info